VO2 Hildenborough Sportive

Thanks for joining us for the Hildenborough Sportive. We have had some great feedback and are pleased to have hosted a successful day of cycling for you.

Attached is the provisional riders' results, if you request any changes please let me know as soon as possible.

You can also view and buy photos from the day here


Bib # Last Name First Name Sex Race Name Overall Place (by chip time) Chip Time
1 Aid Mymate Male VO2 Hildenborough Sportive 75 04:58:46.06
2 Adams Andrew Male VO2 Hildenborough Sportive 26 03:50:36.95
3 Adams Matt Male VO2 Hildenborough Sportive 15 03:39:07.42
4 Agnew Keith Male VO2 Hildenborough Sportive 65 04:25:26.84
5 Algeo Anthony Male VO2 Hildenborough Sportive
DNS
6 Andrew Lee Male VO2 Hildenborough Sportive 59 04:19:01.22
7 Barber Will Male VO2 Hildenborough Sportive

8 Booty Andrew Male VO2 Hildenborough Sportive
DNS
9 Brand Dan Male VO2 Hildenborough Sportive
DNF
10 Brenton David Male VO2 Hildenborough Sportive 69 04:35:42.47
11 Brenton Sarah Female VO2 Hildenborough Sportive 68 04:35:22.30
12 Bridges Barry Male VO2 Hildenborough Sportive 30 03:53:18.37
13 Brimson Andrew Male VO2 Hildenborough Sportive 47 04:05:22.39
14 Bromberg Margarita Female VO2 Hildenborough Sportive
DNS
15 Brook Jonathan Male VO2 Hildenborough Sportive 52 04:11:23.69
16 Brown Dave Male VO2 Hildenborough Sportive 42 04:01:50.98
17 Brown Matthew Male VO2 Hildenborough Sportive
DNS
18 Buckley Jack Male VO2 Hildenborough Sportive 21 03:47:02.47
19 Bullock Martin Male VO2 Hildenborough Sportive 73 04:45:14.17
20 Burberry Tim Male VO2 Hildenborough Sportive 77 05:01:13.12
21 Burt Daniel Male VO2 Hildenborough Sportive 61 04:19:44.07
22 Calthrop Ben Male VO2 Hildenborough Sportive 36 03:58:30.35
23 Campbell Glenn Male VO2 Hildenborough Sportive 49 04:06:30.86
24 Charlton Barry Male VO2 Hildenborough Sportive 18 03:42:49.02
25 Collins Nigel Male VO2 Hildenborough Sportive 40 04:01:16.69
26 Cook Chris Male VO2 Hildenborough Sportive 13 03:36:36.35
27 Cook Graham Male VO2 Hildenborough Sportive 83 05:19:30.24
28 Copeland Graham Male VO2 Hildenborough Sportive 67 04:27:11.67
29 Curtis Siobhan Female VO2 Hildenborough Sportive 12 03:35:40.59
30 Curtis William Male VO2 Hildenborough Sportive 71 04:36:54.81
31 Dessent Ross Male VO2 Hildenborough Sportive 43 04:01:55.78
32 Eastaugh Guy Male VO2 Hildenborough Sportive 41 04:01:21.92
33 Edmonston Matt Male VO2 Hildenborough Sportive 58 04:18:40.16
34 Farkas Richard Male VO2 Hildenborough Sportive 9 03:32:48.10
35 Fisher James Male VO2 Hildenborough Sportive
DNS
36 Foord Daniel Male VO2 Hildenborough Sportive 29 03:52:55.73
37 Gould Jason Male VO2 Hildenborough Sportive 5 03:28:39.24
38 Gray Stuart Male VO2 Hildenborough Sportive 34 03:56:09.57
39 Harness Jim Male VO2 Hildenborough Sportive 19 03:45:54.22
40 Harper Rob Male VO2 Hildenborough Sportive 84 05:59:44.05
41 Hemming Jonathan Male VO2 Hildenborough Sportive
DNS
42 Hockley Paul Male VO2 Hildenborough Sportive 35 03:56:25.43
43 Holland Matthew Male VO2 Hildenborough Sportive 6 03:31:19.81
44 Huggett Alistair Male VO2 Hildenborough Sportive 24 03:48:05.10
45 Hunter Steve Male VO2 Hildenborough Sportive
DNS
46 Lawrence Andrew Male VO2 Hildenborough Sportive
DNS
47 Lucas Andrew Male VO2 Hildenborough Sportive
DNS
48 Manning Andy Male VO2 Hildenborough Sportive 62 04:22:04.17
49 Matthews Wendy Female VO2 Hildenborough Sportive 82 05:18:15.69
50 May Nigel Male VO2 Hildenborough Sportive 10 03:34:08.68
51 Midgley Clare Female VO2 Hildenborough Sportive 31 03:54:12.86
52 Moriarty Firmin Male VO2 Hildenborough Sportive 25 03:50:22.52
53 Munton Debbie Female VO2 Hildenborough Sportive 66 04:26:41.41
54 Nadarajah Karun Male VO2 Hildenborough Sportive 54 04:11:28.45
55 Nelson Steve Male VO2 Hildenborough Sportive 60 04:19:01.56
56 Nicolaou John Male VO2 Hildenborough Sportive 11 03:35:25.00
57 Ody Steve Male VO2 Hildenborough Sportive 79 05:01:15.79
58 Orvis Michael Male VO2 Hildenborough Sportive
DNF
59 Oyebode Christina Female VO2 Hildenborough Sportive 85 06:13:25.36
60 Pashley Camilla Female VO2 Hildenborough Sportive 86 06:13:25.41
61 Piggott Michael Male VO2 Hildenborough Sportive 56 04:13:43.44
62 Prentice Ian Male VO2 Hildenborough Sportive 55 04:12:38.26
63 Prior Dvid Male VO2 Hildenborough Sportive 27 03:52:31.83
64 Puddicombe Colin Male VO2 Hildenborough Sportive 78 05:01:15.13
65 Ramsden Richard Male VO2 Hildenborough Sportive 53 04:11:24.87
66 Richardson Andy Male VO2 Hildenborough Sportive 2 03:21:25.12
67 Robertson Robin Male VO2 Hildenborough Sportive 81 05:18:15.51
68 Russell-Jones Marc Male VO2 Hildenborough Sportive 16 03:41:55.19
69 Sarshar Darius Male VO2 Hildenborough Sportive 14 03:37:30.94
70 Saxby Michael Male VO2 Hildenborough Sportive 80 05:11:09.50
71 Seal Joe Male VO2 Hildenborough Sportive
DNS
72 Secker Jennifer Female VO2 Hildenborough Sportive 72 04:40:23.09
73 Seymour Patrick Male VO2 Hildenborough Sportive 28 03:52:36.97
74 Shamji Vinod Male VO2 Hildenborough Sportive
DNS
75 Smith Neil Male VO2 Hildenborough Sportive
DNF
76 Stone Paul Male VO2 Hildenborough Sportive 45 04:04:47.45
77 Swanson Paul Male VO2 Hildenborough Sportive 48 04:06:29.80
78 Sykes Matt Male VO2 Hildenborough Sportive 7 03:31:20.26
79 Tate Steve Male VO2 Hildenborough Sportive 50 04:06:40.87
80 Taylor Lindy Female VO2 Hildenborough Sportive
DNS
81 Thompsett Ian Male VO2 Hildenborough Sportive
DNS
82 Thompson Paul Male VO2 Hildenborough Sportive 63 04:22:04.18
83 Tomlin Simon Male VO2 Hildenborough Sportive 57 04:18:37.35
84 Watts Bob Male VO2 Hildenborough Sportive 51 04:07:36.85
85 West Chris Male VO2 Hildenborough Sportive 32 03:54:15.26
86 Westby Mike Male VO2 Hildenborough Sportive 23 03:48:00.47
87 Wetherly Stephen Male VO2 Hildenborough Sportive 74 04:45:16.85
88 White John Male VO2 Hildenborough Sportive 22 03:47:59.09
89 White Steve Male VO2 Hildenborough Sportive 37 03:59:26.69
90 Whittaker Nigel Male VO2 Hildenborough Sportive 46 04:05:02.82
91 Widows Glen Male VO2 Hildenborough Sportive 44 04:04:38.76
92 Wigston Mark Male VO2 Hildenborough Sportive 76 04:58:46.67
93 Taylor Richard Male VO2 Hildenborough Sportive 70 04:36:32.49
94 Khurshid Sajid Male VO2 Hildenborough Sportive 17 03:42:09.39
95 Barstow Mick Male VO2 Hildenborough Sportive 33 03:54:25.84
96 Howse Adrian Male VO2 Hildenborough Sportive 8 03:32:38.71
97 Baldi Cassie Female VO2 Hildenborough Sportive 4 03:27:27.50
98 Eames Russell Male VO2 Hildenborough Sportive 3 03:26:05.69
99 Charuat K Male VO2 Hildenborough Sportive

100 Broomhead James Male VO2 Hildenborough Sportive

101 Howard Gavin Male VO2 Hildenborough Sportive 20 03:46:16.78
102 Causey Martin Male VO2 Hildenborough Sportive 38 03:59:26.80
103 Madaway Dave Male VO2 Hildenborough Sportive 39 03:59:29.81
104 Dodd James Male VO2 Hildenborough Sportive 1 03:17:25.50
105 Byrne Richie Male VO2 Hildenborough Sportive

106 Verralls Keith Male VO2 Hildenborough Sportive 64 04:24:03.25